John Fleming, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

January 18, 1875 -- January 02, 1877

Parliament: 3   January 18, 1875 — April 25, 1879

Riding

Waterloo South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 08, 1887 — January 02, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 08, 1877 — January 02, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 08, 1877 — January 02, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 08, 1877 — January 02, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
December 06, 1875 — February 10, 1876

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
December 06, 1875 — February 10, 1876

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

January 18, 1875 — January 02, 1877

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs