T. Kenzie Foster, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 07, 1948 – October 06, 1951

Parliament: 23   June 07, 1948 – October 06, 1951

Riding

Bruce

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 07, 1951 – April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 07, 1951 – April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 07, 1951 – April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 07, 1951 – April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 22, 1950 – April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 22, 1950 – April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 22, 1950 – April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 22, 1950 – April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 22, 1950 – April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 16, 1949 – April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 16, 1949 – April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 16, 1949 – April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 16, 1949 – April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 16, 1949 – April 08, 1949

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 07, 1948 – October 06, 1951

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs