William Henry Fraser, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

December 02, 1918 -- September 23, 1919

Parliament: 14   June 29, 1914 — September 23, 1919

Riding

Huron North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 07, 1919 — April 24, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 02, 1919 — April 24, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 07, 1919 — April 23, 1919

Party Affiliation(s)

Independent

December 02, 1918 — September 23, 1919

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs