Charles Vincent Gallagher, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 06, 1937 -- May 28, 1940

Parliament: 20   October 06, 1937 — June 30, 1943

Riding

Cochrane South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 12, 1940 — February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
January 12, 1940 — February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 12, 1940 — February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 16, 1939 — April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 16, 1939 — April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
March 16, 1939 — April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 16, 1939 — April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 04, 1938 — April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
March 04, 1938 — April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 04, 1938 — April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 04, 1938 — April 08, 1938

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 06, 1937 — May 28, 1940

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs