John S. Gallagher, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 01, 1898 – November 13, 1911

Parliament: 12   June 08, 1908 – November 13, 1911

Riding

Frontenac

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 31, 1911 – March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 31, 1911 – March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 31, 1911 – March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 01, 1910 – March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 01, 1910 – March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 01, 1910 – March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 23, 1909 – April 13, 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 23, 1909 – April 13, 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 23, 1909 – April 13, 1909

Parliament: 11   January 25, 1905 – May 02, 1908

Riding

Frontenac

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 13, 1908 – April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 13, 1908 – April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 13, 1908 – April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 13, 1908 – April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 30, 1907 – April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 30, 1907 – April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 30, 1907 – April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 30, 1907 – April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 23, 1906 – May 14, 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 23, 1906 – May 14, 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 23, 1906 – May 14, 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 30, 1905 – May 25, 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 30, 1905 – May 25, 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 30, 1905 – May 25, 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 30, 1905 – May 25, 1905

Parliament: 10   May 29, 1902 – December 13, 1904

Riding

Frontenac

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 05, 1904 – April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 05, 1904 – April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 05, 1904 – April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 05, 1904 – April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 05, 1904 – April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
April 23, 1903 – June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
April 23, 1903 – June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
April 23, 1903 – June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
April 23, 1903 – June 27, 1903

Parliament: 9   March 01, 1898 – April 19, 1902

Riding

Frontenac

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 13, 1902 – March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 13, 1902 – March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 13, 1902 – March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 13, 1902 – March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 13, 1901 – April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 13, 1901 – April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 13, 1901 – April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 13, 1901 – April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 01, 1900 – April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 01, 1900 – April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 01, 1900 – April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 14, 1899 – April 01, 1899

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 14, 1899 – April 01, 1899

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 09, 1899 – April 01, 1899

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 211, An Act relating to Cheese and Butter Exchanges
March 24, 1899 – March 28, 1899

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

March 01, 1898 – November 13, 1911

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs