Robert Gibbons, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 03, 1867 -- December 09, 1868 March 21, 1871 -- January 08, 1874

Parliament: 2   March 21, 1871 — December 23, 1874

Riding

Huron South

Roles

Member, Select Committee to inquire into the working of the tavern and shop license
February 17, 1873 — March 29, 1873

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 19, 1872 — March 02, 1872

Parliament: 1   September 03, 1867 — February 25, 1871

Riding

Huron South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 10, 1968 — March 04, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
November 09, 1968 — January 23, 1869

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 30, An Act for the Encouragement of Agriculture, Horticulture, Arts and Manufactures
January 23, 1868 — March 04, 1868

Member, Special Committee to consider the Municipal and Assessments Act
January 09, 1868 — February 02, 1868

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

March 21, 1871 — January 08, 1874

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs