Alfred Goulet, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 23, 1922 -- May 10, 1923

Parliament: 15   October 20, 1919 — May 10, 1923

Riding

Russell

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 16, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 23, 1922 — May 10, 1923

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs