Peter J.P. Graham, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

January 18, 1875 -- January 17, 1877

Parliament: 3   January 18, 1875 — April 25, 1879

Riding

Frontenac

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 08, 1877 — January 17, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 08, 1877 — January 17, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 08, 1877 — January 17, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
December 06, 1875 — February 10, 1876

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
December 06, 1875 — February 10, 1876

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
December 06, 1875 — February 10, 1876

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 10, 1875 — February 10, 1876

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

January 18, 1875 — January 12, 1877

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs