Frank Howard Greenlaw, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 20, 1919 -- May 10, 1923

Parliament: 15   October 20, 1919 — May 10, 1923

Riding

St. Catharines

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Select Committee on the University of Toronto
June 08, 1922 — March 05, 1923

Member, Select Committee on Commercial Agreements
June 07, 1922 — January 21, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Special Committee for a more equitable system of hydro power distribution
May 28, 1920 — January 26, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 18, 1920 — June 06, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Party Affiliation(s)

Labour

October 20, 1919 — May 10, 1923

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs