George Douglas Hawley, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 05, 1879 -- June 02, 1885 June 26, 1885 -- November 15, 1886

Parliament: 5   February 27, 1883 — November 15, 1886

Riding

Lennox
January 28, 1886 - November 15, 1886

Lennox
invalidDate - June 02, 1885

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 04, 1886 — March 25, 1886

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 04, 1886 — March 25, 1886

Parliament: 4   June 05, 1879 — February 01, 1883

Riding

Lennox

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
December 21, 1882 — February 01, 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 30, 1882 — March 10, 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 30, 1882 — March 10, 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 20, 1881 — March 04, 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 20, 1881 — March 04, 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 14, 1880 — March 05, 1880

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 14, 1880 — March 05, 1880

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 05, 1879 — November 15, 1886

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs