John Strathearn Hendrie, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

29 May 1902 -- 25 September 1914

législature: 14   29 June 1914 — 23 September 1919

Circonscription

Hamilton West

Roles

Minister Without Portfolio
8 February 1905 — 2 October 1914

Parliament: 13   11 December 1911 — 29 May 1914

Riding

Hamilton West

Roles

Minister Without Portfolio
8 February 1905 — 2 October 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
26 February 1914 — 1 May 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
26 February 1914 — 1 May 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
26 February 1914 — 1 May 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
26 February 1914 — 1 May 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
26 February 1914 — 1 May 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
26 February 1914 — 1 May 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
11 February 1913 — 9 May 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
11 February 1913 — 9 May 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
11 February 1913 — 9 May 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
11 February 1913 — 9 May 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
11 February 1913 — 9 May 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
11 February 1913 — 9 May 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
14 February 1912 — 16 April 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
13 February 1912 — 16 April 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
13 February 1912 — 16 April 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
13 February 1912 — 16 April 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
13 February 1912 — 16 April 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
14 February 1912 — 15 April 1912

Parliament: 12   8 June 1908 — 13 November 1911

Riding

Hamilton West

Roles

Minister Without Portfolio
8 February 1905 — 2 October 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
31 January 1911 — 24 March 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
31 January 1911 — 24 March 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
31 January 1911 — 24 March 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
31 January 1911 — 24 March 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
31 January 1911 — 24 March 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
31 January 1911 — 24 March 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
1 February 1910 — 19 March 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
1 February 1910 — 19 March 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
1 February 1910 — 19 March 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
1 February 1910 — 19 March 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
1 February 1910 — 19 March 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
1 February 1910 — 19 March 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
23 February 1909 — 13 April 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
23 February 1909 — 13 April 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
23 February 1909 — 13 April 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
23 February 1909 — 13 April 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
23 February 1909 — 13 April 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
23 February 1909 — 13 April 1909

Parliament: 11   25 January 1905 — 2 May 1908

Riding

Hamilton West

Roles

Minister Without Portfolio
8 February 1905 — 2 October 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
13 February 1908 — 14 April 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
13 February 1908 — 14 April 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
13 February 1908 — 14 April 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
13 February 1908 — 14 April 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
13 February 1908 — 14 April 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
13 February 1908 — 14 April 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
30 January 1907 — 20 April 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
30 January 1907 — 20 April 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
30 January 1907 — 20 April 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
30 January 1907 — 20 April 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
30 January 1907 — 20 April 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
30 January 1907 — 20 April 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
13 March 1906 — 14 May 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
23 February 1906 — 14 May 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
23 February 1906 — 14 May 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
23 February 1906 — 14 May 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
23 February 1906 — 14 May 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
23 February 1905 — 14 May 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
30 March 1905 — 25 May 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
30 March 1905 — 25 May 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
30 March 1905 — 25 May 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
30 March 1905 — 25 May 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
30 March 1905 — 25 May 1905

Parliament: 10   29 May 1902 — 13 December 1904

Riding

Hamilton West

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
5 February 1904 — 26 April 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
5 February 1904 — 26 April 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
5 February 1904 — 26 April 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
23 April 1903 — 27 June 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
23 April 1903 — 27 June 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
23 April 1903 — 27 June 1903

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

29 May 1902 — 26 September 1914

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs