Daniel Hilliard, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

December 28, 1886 -- June 01, 1888

Parliament: 6   December 29, 1886 — April 26, 1890

Riding

Lanark North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 31, 1888 — March 23, 1888

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 03, 1887 — April 23, 1887

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 03, 1887 — April 23, 1887

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 31, 1888 — March 23, 1887

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

December 28, 1886 — June 01, 1888

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs