Louis M. Hodgson, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

25 September 1963 -- 16 October 1967

législature: 27   25 September 1963 — 5 September 1967

Circonscription

Scarborough East

Roles

Member, Select Committee on the Corporations Act
14 June 1967 — 15 June 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders and Printing
28 January 1967 — 15 June 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism
28 January 1967 — 15 June 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills and Municipal Affairs
28 January 1967 — 15 June 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
28 January 1967 — 15 June 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Transport
28 January 1967 — 15 June 1967

Member, Select Committee to Enquire into the Municipal Act
8 May 1964 — 15 June 1967

Member, Select Committee on the Conservation Authorities Act
22 June 1965 — 20 March 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources, Wildlife and Mining
28 January 1966 — 8 July 1966

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Affairs
28 January 1966 — 8 July 1966

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Tourism
28 January 1966 — 8 July 1966

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
28 January 1966 — 8 July 1966

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Tourism
25 January 1965 — 22 June 1965

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
25 January 1965 — 22 June 1965

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources, Wildlife and Mining
25 January 1965 — 22 June 1965

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Tourism
21 January 1964 — 8 May 1964

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources, Wildlife and Mining
21 January 1964 — 8 May 1964

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders and Printing
21 January 1964 — 8 March 1964

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

25 September 1963 — 5 September 1967

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions