Phillip Hoffman, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 29, 1960 -- September 24, 1963

Parliament: 26   June 11, 1959 — August 16, 1963

Riding

Timiskaming

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation, Lands and Forests
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Health and Welfare
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation, Lands and Forests
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation, Lands and Forests
December 04, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
December 04, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
November 28, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
November 28, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
November 28, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
November 28, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests
November 28, 1961 — December 04, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
December 09, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
December 09, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Chair, Standing Committee on Mining
December 09, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
December 09, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests
December 09, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
November 25, 1960 — December 09, 1960

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

September 29, 1960 — August 16, 1963

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs