Karl Kenneth Homuth, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

juin 23, 1924 – juillet 12, 1930 octobre 20, 1919 – février 12, 1924

Parliament: 18   octobre 30, 1929 – mai 16, 1934

Riding

Waterloo South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
février 12, 1930 – avril 03, 1930

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
février 12, 1930 – avril 03, 1930

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
février 12, 1930 – avril 03, 1930

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
février 12, 1930 – avril 03, 1930

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
février 12, 1930 – avril 03, 1930

législature: 17   décembre 01, 1926 – septembre 17, 1929

Circonscription

Waterloo South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
février 05, 1929 – mars 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
février 05, 1929 – mars 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
février 05, 1929 – mars 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
février 05, 1929 – mars 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
février 05, 1929 – mars 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
février 05, 1929 – mars 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
février 05, 1929 – mars 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
février 15, 1928 – avril 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
février 15, 1928 – avril 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
février 15, 1928 – avril 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
février 15, 1928 – avril 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
février 15, 1928 – avril 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
février 15, 1928 – avril 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
février 15, 1928 – avril 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
février 09, 1927 – avril 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
février 09, 1927 – avril 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
février 09, 1927 – avril 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
février 09, 1927 – avril 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
février 09, 1927 – avril 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
février 09, 1927 – avril 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
février 09, 1927 – avril 05, 1927

législature: 16   juin 25, 1923 – octobre 18, 1926

Circonscription

Waterloo South
février 10, 1925 - octobre 18, 1926

Waterloo South
février 06, 1924 - février 12, 1924

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Fish and Game
février 19, 1926 – avril 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
février 19, 1926 – avril 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
février 19, 1926 – avril 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
février 19, 1926 – avril 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
février 19, 1926 – avril 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
février 19, 1926 – avril 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
février 19, 1926 – avril 08, 1926

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 173, An Act to Amend the Representation Act
mars 29, 1926 – avril 01, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
février 19, 1925 – avril 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
février 19, 1925 – avril 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
février 19, 1925 – avril 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Fish and Game
février 19, 1925 – avril 14, 1925

Parliament: 15   octobre 20, 1919 – mai 10, 1923

Riding

Waterloo South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
février 01, 1923 – mai 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
février 01, 1923 – mai 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
février 01, 1923 – mai 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
février 01, 1923 – mai 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
février 01, 1923 – mai 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
février 01, 1923 – mai 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
février 01, 1923 – mai 08, 1923

Member, Select Committee to consider the Operation of Public Vehicles
juin 07, 1922 – juin 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
février 22, 1922 – juin 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
février 22, 1922 – juin 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
février 22, 1922 – juin 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
février 22, 1922 – juin 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
février 22, 1922 – juin 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
février 22, 1922 – juin 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
février 22, 1922 – juin 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
février 03, 1921 – mai 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
février 03, 1921 – mai 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
février 03, 1921 – mai 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
février 03, 1921 – mai 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
février 03, 1921 – mai 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
février 03, 1921 – mai 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
février 03, 1921 – mai 03, 1921

Member, Special Committee to Examine Bills 68 and 69 (Proportional Representation)
mai 25, 1920 – février 16, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
mars 18, 1920 – juin 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
mars 18, 1920 – juin 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
mars 18, 1920 – juin 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
mars 18, 1920 – juin 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
mars 18, 1920 – juin 04, 1920

Party Affiliation(s)

Labour-United Farmers of Ontario

octobre 20, 1919 – mai 10, 1923

Labour

juin 25, 1923 – septembre 17, 1929

Conservative Party

octobre 30, 1929 – juillet 12, 1930

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs