John Ransom Howitt, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 21, 1910 -- November 13, 1911

Parliament: 12   June 08, 1908 — November 13, 1911

Riding

Wellington South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1910

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

October 21, 1910 — November 13, 1911

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs