Michael James, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

May 29, 1902 -- December 13, 1904

Parliament: 10   May 29, 1902 — December 13, 1904

Riding

Nipissing East

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

May 29, 1902 — December 13, 1904

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs