Russell Temple Kelley, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 04, 1945 -- October 06, 1951

Parliament: 23   June 07, 1948 — October 06, 1951

Riding

Hamilton—Wentworth

Roles

Minister Without Portfolio
August 08, 1950 — January 18, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 07, 1951 — April 05, 1951

Minister of Health
October 19, 1948 — August 08, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 22, 1950 — April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Parliament: 22   June 04, 1945 — April 27, 1948

Riding

Hamilton—Wentworth

Roles

Minister of Health
January 07, 1946 — October 19, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 11, 1947 — October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 11, 1947 — October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 11, 1947 — October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 11, 1947 — October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Education
March 11, 1947 — October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 08, 1946 — April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 08, 1946 — April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 08, 1946 — April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 08, 1946 — April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Education
March 08, 1946 — April 05, 1946

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 04, 1945 — October 06, 1951

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs