Philip Timothy Kelly, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

November 22, 1951 -- January 22, 1958

Parliament: 25   June 09, 1955 — May 04, 1959

Riding

Cochrane North

Roles

Minister of Mines
June 03, 1952 — July 18, 1957

Member, Select Committee on Air Pollution and Smoke Control
September 08, 1955 — February 14, 1957

Parliament: 24   November 22, 1951 — May 02, 1955

Riding

Cochrane North

Roles

Minister of Mines
June 03, 1952 — July 18, 1957

Member, Select Committee on Smoke Control
March 30, 1955 — May 02, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests
February 29, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

November 22, 1951 — January 22, 1958

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs