George Kerr, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

January 25, 1905 – May 02, 1908

Parliament: 11   January 25, 1905 – May 02, 1908

Riding

Stormont

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 13, 1908 – April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 13, 1908 – April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 13, 1908 – April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
January 30, 1907 – April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 30, 1907 – April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
January 30, 1907 – April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 23, 1906 – May 14, 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 23, 1906 – May 14, 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 23, 1906 – May 14, 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 30, 1905 – May 25, 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 30, 1905 – May 25, 1905

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

January 25, 1905 – May 02, 1908

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs