Joseph Kerr, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 05, 1879 -- December 31, 1879 January 24, 1880 -- November 15, 1886

Parliament: 5   February 27, 1883 — November 15, 1886

Riding

Stormont

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 04, 1886 — March 25, 1886

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 04, 1886 — March 25, 1886

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 06, 1885 — March 30, 1885

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 06, 1885 — March 30, 1885

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 03, 1885 — February 06, 1885

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 03, 1885 — February 06, 1885

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 07, 1884 — March 25, 1884

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 07, 1884 — March 25, 1884

Parliament: 4   June 05, 1879 — February 01, 1883

Riding

Stormont
February 04, 1880 - February 01, 1883

Stormont
invalidDate - December 31, 1879

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
December 21, 1882 — February 01, 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 30, 1882 — March 10, 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 20, 1881 — March 04, 1881

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

June 05, 1879 — November 15, 1886

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs