Ronald Henry Knight, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 17, 1967 -- October 20, 1971

Parliament: 28   October 17, 1967 — September 13, 1971

Riding

Port Arthur

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Transport
November 25, 1968 — December 17, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Education and University Affairs
November 25, 1968 — December 17, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism
November 25, 1968 — December 17, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 19, 1968 — July 23, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Transport
February 19, 1968 — July 23, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism
February 19, 1968 — July 23, 1968

Party Affiliation(s)

Independent

September 30, 1969 — September 13, 1971

Ontario Liberal Party

October 17, 1967 — September 30, 1969

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs