Charles Lamarche, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

January 25, 1905 -- May 27, 1905

Parliament: 11   January 25, 1905 — May 02, 1908

Riding

Nipissing East

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 30, 1905 — May 25, 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 30, 1905 — May 25, 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 30, 1905 — May 25, 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 30, 1905 — May 25, 1905

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

January 25, 1905 — May 27, 1905

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs