Francis Robert Latchford, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

November 14, 1899 -- December 13, 1904

Parliament: 10   May 29, 1902 — December 13, 1904

Riding

Renfrew South

Roles

Attorney General
November 22, 1904 — February 08, 1905

Commissioner of Public Works
October 21, 1899 — November 22, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Parliament: 9   March 01, 1898 — April 19, 1902

Riding

Renfrew South

Roles

Commissioner of Public Works
October 21, 1899 — November 22, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
January 14, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 13, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 13, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 13, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 13, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
January 13, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 01, 1900 — April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 01, 1900 — April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 01, 1900 — April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 01, 1900 — April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 01, 1900 — April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 01, 1900 — April 30, 1900

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

November 14, 1899 — December 13, 1904

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs