Théodore Legault, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

December 01, 1926 -- September 17, 1929 June 19, 1934 -- January 17, 1935

Parliament: 19   June 19, 1934 — August 25, 1937

Riding

Nipissing

Roles

Parliament: 17   December 01, 1926 — September 17, 1929

Riding

Sturgeon Falls

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 05, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 05, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 05, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 05, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 05, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 15, 1928 — April 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 15, 1928 — April 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 15, 1928 — April 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 15, 1928 — April 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 15, 1928 — April 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 09, 1927 — April 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 09, 1927 — April 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 09, 1927 — April 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 09, 1927 — April 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 09, 1927 — April 05, 1927

Party Affiliation(s)

Independent-Liberal

December 01, 1926 — September 17, 1929

Ontario Liberal Party

June 19, 1934 — January 17, 1935

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs