William Beverley Lewis, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

9 June 1955 -- 16 October 1967

législature: 27   25 September 1963 — 5 September 1967

Circonscription

Humber

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Health
28 January 1967 — 15 June 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
28 January 1967 — 15 June 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders and Printing
28 January 1967 — 15 June 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders and Printing
28 January 1966 — 8 July 1966

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
28 January 1966 — 8 July 1966

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
25 January 1965 — 22 June 1965

Member, Standing Committee on Labour, Legal and Municipal Bills
25 January 1965 — 22 June 1965

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
21 January 1964 — 8 May 1964

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources, Wildlife and Mining
21 January 1964 — 8 May 1964

Member, Standing Committee on Education, Health and Welfare
21 January 1964 — 8 May 1964

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
16 January 1964 — 8 May 1964

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
21 January 1964 — 8 March 1964

Parliament: 26   11 June 1959 — 16 August 1963

Riding

York—Humber

Roles

Member, Select Committee on Administration and Executive Problems of Government
12 April 1960 — 16 August 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation, Lands and Forests
3 December 1962 — 26 April 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
3 December 1962 — 26 April 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
3 December 1962 — 26 April 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Education
3 December 1962 — 26 April 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Highway Safety
3 December 1962 — 26 April 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
3 December 1962 — 26 April 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
3 December 1962 — 26 April 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
3 December 1962 — 26 April 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Energy
3 December 1962 — 26 April 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Health and Welfare
3 December 1962 — 26 April 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Energy
8 March 1962 — 18 April 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Education
8 March 1962 — 18 April 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
8 March 1962 — 18 April 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation, Lands and Forests
8 March 1962 — 18 April 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
8 March 1962 — 18 April 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Highway Safety
8 March 1962 — 18 April 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Health and Welfare
8 March 1962 — 18 April 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
8 March 1962 — 18 April 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
8 March 1962 — 18 April 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
8 March 1962 — 12 April 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation, Lands and Forests
4 December 1961 — 8 March 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Highway Safety
28 November 1961 — 8 March 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
28 November 1961 — 8 March 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Health and Welfare
28 November 1961 — 8 March 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Energy
28 November 1961 — 8 March 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
28 November 1961 — 8 March 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Education
28 November 1961 — 8 March 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
28 November 1961 — 8 March 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
28 November 1961 — 8 March 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
28 November 1961 — 8 March 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation
28 November 1961 — 4 December 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
25 November 1960 — 29 March 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
25 November 1960 — 29 March 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
25 November 1960 — 29 March 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Highway Safety
25 November 1960 — 29 March 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation
25 November 1960 — 29 March 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
25 November 1960 — 29 March 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
25 November 1960 — 29 March 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Energy
25 November 1960 — 29 March 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Education
25 November 1960 — 29 March 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Health and Welfare
25 November 1960 — 29 March 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
29 January 1960 — 12 April 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
29 January 1960 — 12 April 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
29 January 1960 — 12 April 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Health and Welfare
29 January 1960 — 12 April 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Highway Safety
29 January 1960 — 12 April 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
29 January 1960 — 12 April 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
29 January 1960 — 12 April 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Energy
29 January 1960 — 12 April 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Education
29 January 1960 — 12 April 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation
29 January 1960 — 12 April 1960

Parliament: 25   9 June 1955 — 4 May 1959

Riding

York—Humber

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
30 January 1959 — 26 March 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
30 January 1959 — 26 March 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Highway Safety
30 January 1959 — 26 March 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Health
30 January 1959 — 26 March 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
30 January 1959 — 26 March 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
30 January 1959 — 26 March 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation
30 January 1959 — 26 March 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
30 January 1959 — 26 March 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
7 February 1958 — 27 March 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
7 February 1958 — 27 March 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
7 February 1958 — 27 March 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
7 February 1958 — 27 March 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Highway Safety
7 February 1958 — 27 March 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Health
7 February 1958 — 27 March 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
7 February 1958 — 27 March 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation
7 February 1958 — 27 March 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
1 February 1957 — 3 April 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
1 February 1957 — 3 April 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
1 February 1957 — 3 April 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation
1 February 1957 — 3 April 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Health
1 February 1957 — 3 April 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
1 February 1957 — 3 April 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Health
29 February 1956 — 28 March 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
3 February 1956 — 28 March 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation
3 February 1956 — 28 March 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
3 February 1956 — 28 March 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
3 February 1956 — 28 March 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
3 February 1956 — 28 March 1956

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

9 June 1955 — 5 September 1967

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions