Francis Baxter Leys, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

July 09, 1901 – April 19, 1902 March 01, 1898 – April 15, 1901

Parliament: 9   March 01, 1898 – April 19, 1902

Riding

London
January 08, 1902 - April 19, 1902

London
August 03, 1898 - April 15, 1901

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
January 14, 1902 – March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
January 13, 1902 – March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 13, 1902 – March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 13, 1902 – March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 13, 1901 – April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 13, 1901 – April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 13, 1901 – April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 13, 1901 – April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 01, 1900 – April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 01, 1900 – April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 01, 1900 – April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 01, 1900 – April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 14, 1899 – April 01, 1899

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

March 01, 1898 – April 19, 1902

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs