Rae Luckock, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

August 04, 1943 -- March 24, 1945

Parliament: 21   August 04, 1943 — March 24, 1945

Riding

Bracondale

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 22, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 22, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 22, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 22, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 22, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 22, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 22, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 22, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 15, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Education
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 02, 1944 — February 29, 1944

Party Affiliation(s)

Co-operative Commonwealth Federation

August 04, 1943 — March 24, 1945

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs