Edmund Aberdeen MacGillivray, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 06, 1937 – April 27, 1948

Parliament: 22   June 04, 1945 – April 27, 1948

Riding

Glengarry

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 09, 1948 – April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
March 09, 1948 – April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 09, 1948 – April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 09, 1948 – April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Education
March 11, 1947 – October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
March 11, 1947 – October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 11, 1947 – October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Parliament: 21   August 04, 1943 – March 24, 1945

Riding

Glengarry

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Parliament: 20   October 06, 1937 – June 30, 1943

Riding

Glengarry

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 10, 1943 – April 14, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 10, 1943 – April 14, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 10, 1943 – April 14, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 10, 1943 – April 14, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 10, 1943 – April 14, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 17, 1942 – April 15, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 17, 1942 – April 15, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 17, 1942 – April 15, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 17, 1942 – April 15, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 13, 1942 – April 15, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 21, 1941 – April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 21, 1941 – April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 21, 1941 – April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 21, 1941 – April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 21, 1941 – April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 12, 1940 – February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
January 12, 1940 – February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
January 12, 1940 – February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
January 12, 1940 – February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 12, 1940 – February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 16, 1939 – April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 16, 1939 – April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
March 16, 1939 – April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 16, 1939 – April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 13, 1939 – April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 04, 1938 – April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 04, 1938 – April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 04, 1938 – April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 04, 1938 – April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 28, 1938 – April 08, 1938

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 06, 1937 – April 27, 1948

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs