Donald Macmaster, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 05, 1879 -- February 01, 1883

Parliament: 4   June 05, 1879 — February 01, 1883

Riding

Glengarry

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 30, 1882 — March 10, 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 30, 1882 — March 10, 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 30, 1882 — March 10, 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 20, 1881 — March 04, 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 20, 1881 — March 04, 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 20, 1881 — March 04, 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 14, 1880 — March 05, 1880

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 14, 1880 — March 05, 1880

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 14, 1880 — March 05, 1880

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

June 05, 1879 — February 01, 1883

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs