Charles Gordon MacOdrum, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

November 22, 1951 -- March 15, 1954

Parliament: 24   November 22, 1951 — May 02, 1955

Riding

Leeds

Roles

Chair, Select Committee on Representation Act
March 09, 1954 — March 15, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 15, 1954 — March 15, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 15, 1954 — March 15, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 15, 1954 — March 15, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 15, 1954 — March 15, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 15, 1954 — March 15, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
February 15, 1954 — March 15, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 15, 1954 — March 15, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 15, 1954 — March 15, 1954

Chair, Select Committee on Rent Controls
February 27, 1952 — March 15, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 16, 1913 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
March 14, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

November 22, 1951 — March 15, 1954

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs