Frank Madill, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 14, 1881 – February 01, 1883

Parliament: 4   June 05, 1879 – February 01, 1883

Riding

Ontario North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
December 21, 1883 – February 01, 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
December 21, 1882 – February 01, 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
December 21, 1882 – February 01, 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 30, 1882 – March 10, 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 30, 1882 – March 10, 1882

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

June 14, 1881 – February 01, 1883

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs