James Massie, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 11, 1876 -- April 25, 1879

Parliament: 3   January 18, 1875 — April 25, 1879

Riding

Wellington South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 27, 1879 — March 11, 1879

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 09, 1879 — March 11, 1879

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 08, 1877 — March 07, 1878

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 08, 1877 — March 07, 1878

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 08, 1887 — March 02, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 08, 1877 — March 02, 1877

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 15, 1876 — April 25, 1879

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions