William Balmer McAllister, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 18, 1882 -- February 01, 1883

Parliament: 4   June 05, 1879 — February 01, 1883

Riding

Renfrew North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
December 21, 1883 — February 01, 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
December 21, 1882 — February 01, 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
December 21, 1882 — February 01, 1883

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

October 01, 1882 — February 01, 1883

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs