John Alfred McAndrew, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

December 28, 1886 -- April 26, 1890

Parliament: 6   December 29, 1886 — April 26, 1890

Riding

Renfrew South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 06, 1890 — April 07, 1890

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 06, 1890 — April 07, 1890

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 06, 1890 — April 07, 1890

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 06, 1890 — April 07, 1890

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 05, 1889 — March 23, 1889

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 31, 1889 — March 23, 1889

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 31, 1889 — March 23, 1889

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 31, 1888 — March 23, 1888

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 31, 1888 — March 23, 1888

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 03, 1887 — April 23, 1887

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 03, 1887 — April 23, 1887

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 03, 1887 — April 23, 1887

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 31, 1888 — March 23, 1887

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

December 28, 1886 — May 10, 1923

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs