Malcolm Alex McCallum, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 25, 1923 -- September 17, 1929

Parliament: 17   December 01, 1926 — September 17, 1929

Riding

Bruce South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 09, 1927 — April 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 09, 1927 — April 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 09, 1927 — April 05, 1927

Parliament: 16   June 25, 1923 — October 18, 1926

Riding

Bruce South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Special Committee to consider Election Laws, Bills 103, 104, 131 and 143
March 04, 1926 — April 01, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Party Affiliation(s)

United Farmers of Ontario

June 25, 1923 — October 18, 1926

Progressive

December 01, 1926 — November 19, 1927

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs