Donald Robert McDonald, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 01, 1898 -- April 19, 1902 June 08, 1908 -- November 13, 1911

Parliament: 12   June 08, 1908 — November 13, 1911

Riding

Glengarry

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Parliament: 9   March 01, 1898 — April 19, 1902

Riding

Glengarry

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
January 14, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 13, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 01, 1900 — April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 01, 1900 — April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 01, 1900 — April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 14, 1899 — April 01, 1899

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 14, 1899 — April 01, 1899

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 14, 1899 — April 01, 1899

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

March 01, 1898 — November 13, 1911

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs