John Lawrence McDonald, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 07, 1948 – October 06, 1951 August 04, 1943 – March 24, 1945

Parliament: 23   June 07, 1948 – October 06, 1951

Riding

Stormont

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 07, 1951 – April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 07, 1951 – April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 07, 1951 – April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 07, 1951 – April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 07, 1951 – April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 22, 1950 – April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 22, 1950 – April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 22, 1950 – April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 22, 1950 – April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 22, 1950 – April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 16, 1949 – April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 16, 1949 – April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 16, 1949 – April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 16, 1949 – April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 16, 1949 – April 08, 1949

Parliament: 21   August 04, 1943 – March 24, 1945

Riding

Stormont

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 15, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Education
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 02, 1944 – April 04, 1944

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

August 04, 1943 – October 06, 1951

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs