Charles Elmer McIlveen, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 21, 1971 -- September 17, 1975

Parliament: 29   October 21, 1971 — August 11, 1975

Riding

Oshawa

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
March 18, 1975 — July 18, 1975

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Transportation and Communications
January 17, 1975 — March 21, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
March 12, 1974 — February 14, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 12, 1974 — February 14, 1975

Chair, Select Committee on Utilization of Educational Facilities
June 30, 1972 — February 06, 1975

Chair, Select Committee on Utilization of Educational Facilities
June 30, 1972 — February 06, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 27, 1973 — March 05, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 27, 1973 — March 05, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
March 07, 1972 — December 15, 1972

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 07, 1972 — December 15, 1972

Member, Select Committee on Utilization of Educational Facilities
December 17, 1971 — June 30, 1972

Member, Select Committee on Utilization of Educational Facilities
December 17, 1971 — June 30, 1972

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

October 21, 1971 — August 11, 1975

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs