Gilbert McKechnie, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

April 01, 1891 -- May 29, 1894

Parliament: 7   June 05, 1890 — May 29, 1894

Riding

Grey South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 20, 1894 — May 05, 1894

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 20, 1894 — May 05, 1894

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
April 10, 1893 — May 27, 1893

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
April 10, 1893 — May 27, 1893

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 88 (To Amend the Timber Slide Companies Act)
March 30, 1892 — April 14, 1892

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 22, 1892 — April 14, 1892

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 22, 1892 — April 14, 1892

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
April 09, 1891 — May 04, 1891

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
April 09, 1891 — May 04, 1891

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

April 02, 1891 — May 29, 1894

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs