Charles Robert McKeown, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

July 24, 1907 -- September 23, 1919 June 25, 1923 -- October 18, 1926

Parliament: 16   June 25, 1923 — October 18, 1926

Riding

Dufferin

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Fish and Game
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 15, 1926 — February 19, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Fish and Game
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 12, 1925 — February 19, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Fish and Game
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 08, 1924 — February 15, 1924

Parliament: 14   June 29, 1914 — September 23, 1919

Riding

Dufferin

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 07, 1919 — April 24, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 07, 1919 — April 24, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 02, 1919 — April 24, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 07, 1919 — April 23, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 07, 1919 — April 23, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 14, 1918 — March 26, 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 14, 1918 — March 26, 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 14, 1918 — March 26, 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 14, 1918 — March 26, 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 14, 1918 — March 26, 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 06, 1917 — April 12, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 21, 1917 — April 12, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 21, 1917 — April 12, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 21, 1917 — April 12, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 21, 1917 — March 12, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 08, 1916 — April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 08, 1916 — April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 08, 1916 — April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 08, 1916 — April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Parliament: 13   December 11, 1911 — May 29, 1914

Riding

Dufferin

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 11, 1913 — May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 11, 1913 — May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 11, 1913 — May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 11, 1913 — May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 13, 1912 — April 16, 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 13, 1912 — April 16, 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 13, 1912 — April 16, 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 13, 1912 — April 16, 1912

Parliament: 12   June 08, 1908 — November 13, 1911

Riding

Dufferin

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Parliament: 11   January 25, 1905 — May 02, 1908

Riding

Dufferin

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 13, 1908 — April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 13, 1908 — April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 13, 1908 — April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 13, 1908 — April 14, 1908

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

July 24, 1907 — October 18, 1926

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs