David McLaws, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 29, 1878 -- April 25, 1879

Parliament: 3   January 18, 1875 — April 25, 1879

Riding

Elgin West

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 27, 1879 — March 11, 1879

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 27, 1879 — March 11, 1879

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 01, 1878 — April 25, 1879

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions