John Duncan McNie, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 21, 1971 -- September 17, 1975

Parliament: 29   October 21, 1971 — August 11, 1975

Riding

Hamilton West

Roles

Minister Without Portfolio
February 26, 1974 — October 07, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 18, 1975 — July 18, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
March 18, 1975 — July 18, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 12, 1974 — February 14, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
March 12, 1974 — February 14, 1975

Member, Select Committee on Utilization of Educational Facilities
December 17, 1971 — February 06, 1975

Member, Select Committee on Utilization of Educational Facilities
December 17, 1971 — February 06, 1975

Minister of Colleges and Universities
September 28, 1972 — February 26, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 07, 1972 — December 01, 1972

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

October 21, 1971 — August 11, 1975

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs