John Classon Miller, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

January 18, 1875 -- June 02, 1882

Parliament: 4   June 05, 1879 — February 01, 1883

Riding

Muskoka and Parry Sound

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 30, 1882 — March 10, 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 30, 1882 — March 10, 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 20, 1881 — March 04, 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 20, 1881 — March 04, 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 14, 1880 — March 05, 1880

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 14, 1880 — March 05, 1880

Parliament: 3   January 18, 1875 — April 25, 1879

Riding

Muskoka and Parry Sound

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 27, 1879 — March 11, 1879

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 27, 1879 — March 11, 1879

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

January 18, 1875 — April 26, 1890

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs