John Colborne Milligan, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

December 11, 1911 -- May 29, 1914 June 25, 1923 -- October 18, 1926

Parliament: 16   June 25, 1923 — October 18, 1926

Riding

Stormont

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 173, An Act to Amend the Representation Act
March 29, 1926 — April 01, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Parliament: 13   December 11, 1911 — May 29, 1914

Riding

Stormont

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 11, 1913 — May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 11, 1913 — May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 11, 1913 — May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 14, 1912 — April 16, 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 13, 1912 — April 16, 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 13, 1912 — April 16, 1912

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

December 11, 1911 — October 18, 1926

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs