Foster Graham Moffatt, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 27, 1928 -- September 17, 1929

Parliament: 17   December 01, 1926 — September 17, 1929

Riding

Bruce South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 05, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 05, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 05, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 31, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

June 27, 1928 — September 17, 1929

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs