Duncan Paul Munro, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

November 18, 1931 -- April 03, 1934 June 19, 1934 -- July 01, 1934

Parliament: 19   June 19, 1934 — August 25, 1937

Riding

Wellington South

Roles

Parliament: 18   October 30, 1929 — May 16, 1934

Riding

Wellington South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 05, 1934 — April 03, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 05, 1934 — April 03, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 05, 1934 — April 03, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 05, 1934 — April 03, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 02, 1934 — April 02, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 21, 1933 — April 18, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 21, 1933 — April 18, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 21, 1933 — April 18, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 21, 1933 — April 18, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 15, 1932 — March 29, 1932

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 15, 1932 — March 29, 1932

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 15, 1932 — March 29, 1932

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 15, 1932 — March 29, 1932

Member, Select Committee to consider Amendments to the Mechanics Lien Act
March 04, 1932 — March 22, 1932

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

November 18, 1931 — July 01, 1934

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs