John W. Munro, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 19, 1900 -- May 31, 1902

Parliament: 10   May 29, 1902 — December 13, 1904

Riding

Renfrew North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 05, 1904 — May 31, 1902

Parliament: 9   March 01, 1898 — April 19, 1902

Riding

Renfrew North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
January 14, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 13, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 13, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 19, 1900 — May 31, 1903

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs