Joseph Daniel Nault, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 07, 1948 -- March 18, 1954

Parliament: 24   November 22, 1951 — May 02, 1955

Riding

Russell

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 15, 1954 — March 18, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 15, 1954 — March 18, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 15, 1954 — March 18, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 15, 1954 — March 18, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 15, 1954 — March 18, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Parliament: 23   June 07, 1948 — October 06, 1951

Riding

Russell

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 07, 1951 — April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 07, 1951 — April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 07, 1951 — April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
February 22, 1950 — April 08, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 22, 1950 — April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 07, 1948 — March 18, 1954

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs