William Beattie Nesbitt, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

May 29, 1902 -- February 02, 1906

Parliament: 11   January 25, 1905 — May 02, 1908

Riding

Toronto North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 30, 1905 — May 25, 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 30, 1905 — May 25, 1905

Parliament: 10   May 29, 1902 — December 13, 1904

Riding

Toronto North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

May 29, 1902 — January 01, 1906

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs